Needle Clean-up at 61 Dorchester Ave Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Needle recovered. JT. - 9 days ago #101003733105
B6dac1a2-8213-42a5-9e2a-8c1301972d76
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
B6dac1a2-8213-42a5-9e2a-8c1301972d76
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

There is a needle, etc. at the Rolling Bridge park on the side that abuts the MBTA rail yard and Gillette guest parking.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Dorchester Ave & Massachusetts Tpke E, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775850.1323109731, 2951437.6906241113

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3460435, -71.0572722

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 08:48am Closed with status: Resolved. Needle recovered. JT.
Tue May 04, 2021 08:26am Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 08:26am Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 08:26am Submitted via Web Web