Damaged Sign at Dorchester Boston Suffolk County

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for sharing your concern with the Boston Transportation Dept. Per our phone conversation, BTD will post the requested sign on Parish St/Winter St to discourage general traffic to improve public safety on this section of roadway. As part of the posting of this sign please reach out to BFD to keep them informed of this changed. Thank you. - 9 days ago #101003733459
Img_4075
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Img_4075
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

I am Lori Thames Student & Family Engagement Coordinator. I am writing to request a DO NOT ENTER between hrs 7:30-9:30 sign to be installed at the entrance of our Street/Parking Lot. The saftey of our students depend on it. Parents should drop off in the back of the building only

Has pole: No



address: Intersection Of Ridgewood St & Topliff St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 773138.9179170063, 2935238.516964762

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30163049999999, -71.067605

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 03:59pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for sharing your concern with the Boston Transportation Dept. Per our phone conversation, BTD will post the requested sign on Parish St/Winter St to discourage general traffic to improve public safety on this section of roadway. As part of the posting of this sign please reach out to BFD to keep them informed of this changed. Thank you.
Tue May 04, 2021 11:33am Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 11:33am Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 11:33am Submitted via Web Web