Overflowing Trash Can at 47 Holworthy St, Dorchester

CLOSED Noted. Trash is not curbside, it is on the property. We do not service materials placed on private property. Sorry for any inconvenience, we will return next week for curbside collection. - 8 days ago #101003733636
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

We put our trash out and the Trash Collectors did not pick it up yesterday and now it's overflowing. Would the trash collectors be able to come back today to pick up our trash

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 47 Holworthy St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 767188.0469337802, 2940663.2776692836

coordinates lat,lng: 42.316597, -71.0895059

Timestamp Description
Wed May 05, 2021 06:49am Closed with status: Noted. Trash is not curbside, it is on the property. We do not service materials placed on private property. Sorry for any inconvenience, we will return next week for curbside collection.
Tue May 04, 2021 01:27pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 01:27pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 01:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone