Residential Trash out Illegally at Intersection Of Public Alley No. 430 & Public Alley No. 431

CLOSED Noted. Trash/debris sent over to DPW for removal. No evidence or code violations found at this time. - 9 days ago #101003733908
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

Reported this earlier this morning and was told that there was no trash found at the location. I may have put the wrong ally number in the report. The trash pile has grown over the course of the day. There is also trash in the ally in the other side of Hereford street in the same ally. Please ticket.



address: Intersection Of Public Alley No. 430 & Public Alley No. 431, Boston

coordinates x,y: 768127.1684914097, 2952532.3610771745

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34915375611906, -71.08582052010014

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 04:55pm Closed with status: Noted. Trash/debris sent over to DPW for removal. No evidence or code violations found at this time.
Tue May 04, 2021 04:33pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 04:33pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 04:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone