Illegal Parking at 615 E Third St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. tagged. - 9 days ago #101003733971
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

This was NOT tagged last night. The contractors truck has not been ticketed once since 4/30 despite 3 cases being closed out saying tagged. A grey Chevrolet has illegally parked here for 1 year. Please ticket, boot and tow. I will be checking once it says "tagged" here and if there is no ticket will be reporting to police. This contractor uses the space as a space saver for over a year and needs to be punished



address: 615 E Third St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 781844.9364741353, 2947988.468698276

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33649122949046, -71.03516644592112

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 08:39pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged.
Tue May 04, 2021 05:20pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 05:20pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 05:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone