Illegal Parking at Intersection Of D St & Fargo St

CLOSED Case Resolved. tagged and tow notified. - 9 days ago #101003734151
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

This vehicle is parked in an illegal parking space. There is a sign that says NO STOPPING and there is NO meter for this space. We cannot see oncoming traffic when we exit our garage Please reference 311 case number 101003725464 The white lines were painted in error and the city blackened them - however due to the elements the black has worn off. This gives the perception to people (who do not read the signs) that it is a legal spot when it is not If the city would resolve the existing case perhaps we wouldn't have the issue here



address: 411 D St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 779535.8511078841, 2951042.785394836

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34490656709424, -71.04364622344224

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 08:40pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged and tow notified.
Tue May 04, 2021 08:38pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 08:38pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 08:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone