Damaged Sign at 1724 River St, Hyde Park

CLOSED Resolved. - 2 days ago #101003771735
Report
Submitted Wed May 26, 2021
Report
Submitted Wed May 26, 2021

Words are completely faded. It should say 4 way stop but now it is blank.

Has pole: Yes



address: 1724 River St, Hyde Park

coordinates x,y: 754650.3853938717, 2914480.0236598644

coordinates lat,lng: 42.24490442782849, -71.13627528778383

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 11, 2021 01:35pm Closed with status: Resolved.
Fri Jun 04, 2021 10:56am Reopened with status: We apologize for the confusion, this case was closed in error. The work will be completed next week, thank you!
Thu May 27, 2021 08:24am Closed with status: Noted. @River St and Neponset Valley Pkwy replace all way tavon wood pole underneath R1 any questions contact SD16.
Wed May 26, 2021 07:58pm Opened
Wed May 26, 2021 07:58pm Opened
Wed May 26, 2021 07:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone