New Tree Requests at 725 Harrison Ave, 3, Roxbury

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Tree replacement being handled under case #3204397. - 5 days ago #101003780941
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 03, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 03, 2021

A mature tree was cut down back in 2019 for no reason. I called city amd they said it was dying which certainly is incorrect and false information. Coming on two years without replacement.

Reside at this location: Yes

Owner of the property: Yes

Multiple trees: No



address: 725 Harrison Ave, 3, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772101.8538923902, 2948596.689496435

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33830025910927, -71.07119026198255

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 15, 2021 02:07pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Tree replacement being handled under case #3204397.
Thu Jun 03, 2021 06:31pm Opened
Thu Jun 03, 2021 06:31pm Opened
Thu Jun 03, 2021 06:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone