Rodent Sighting at 333 Geneva Ave, 1, Dorchester

CLOSED Noted. Rodent activity (dropping and burrow). Left door knocker. - 2 days ago #101003788813
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 09, 2021
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 09, 2021

There have been multiple rats and dead rats running all over the area. Neighbors have been doing next to nothing about it. Multiple dead rats have been in the street for days. We've also seen rats run from our neighbors yard and one of the the houses next to 363 has most likely been causing a spike in rat infestations.

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 333 Geneva Ave, 1, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 772336.6122050473, 2935598.7779330364

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30263019749439, -71.07056401656402

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 11, 2021 01:01pm Closed with status: Noted. Rodent activity (dropping and burrow). Left door knocker.
Wed Jun 09, 2021 09:03pm Opened
Wed Jun 09, 2021 09:03pm Opened
Wed Jun 09, 2021 09:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone