Abandoned Vehicle at 26 Rosewood St, Mattapan

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Thank you for your request with the Boston Transportation Department. This vehicle has already been submitted. Please follow the following case number for updates: 101003828099. - about 1 month ago #101003828111
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 25, 2021

Black Acura been abandoned for 8 days and it's been double park taking up 2 spots in front of the house making it difficult for the home owner to accommodate all the vehicles in the yard as everyone one work different work hours



address: 26 Rosewood St, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 765087.1114535246, 2923084.2999364794

coordinates lat,lng: 42.26838667, -71.09758049999999

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 08, 2021 12:01pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Thank you for your request with the Boston Transportation Department. This vehicle has already been submitted. Please follow the following case number for updates: 101003828099.
Fri Jun 25, 2021 12:29pm Opened
Fri Jun 25, 2021 12:29pm Opened
Fri Jun 25, 2021 12:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone