Traffic Signal at 95 Morton St

OPENED 4 months ago #101003830423
Mortonst_arborway_circuitdrive__jp
Submitted Mon Jun 28, 2021

Many times, when the signal is red at Cemetery Rd and Morton St/Arborway, people gridlock Circuit Drive and people on the side streets (Circuit Dr, Morton) cannot make a left or go straight. Can you make the Arborway light turn red when Cemetery Rd is red? And make the Morton St cross turn green for maybe 10 seconds before Circuit Drive is green? As you can see in the photo (even from 2019) that someone has a hard time turning left - people on Arborway will be turning left.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of N James Shea Cir & Morton St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 762555.4817455426, 2934757.7071848973

coordinates lat,lng: 42.300451692184645, -71.10673492430877

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 28, 2021 06:29am Opened
Mon Jun 28, 2021 06:29am Opened
Mon Jun 28, 2021 06:29am Submitted via Web Web