Pothole at Randall St South End Boston

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101003336182. - about 1 month ago #101003844733
Img_5798_1_
Submitted Thu Jul 08, 2021

The potholes in this sidewalk, next to Randall St impede our daily walk to daycare, and the lack of curbcuts make crossing this street dangerous when Boston sanitation and water trucks barrel down the alley.



address: 845 Albany St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770668.9264897279, 2946295.6237017284

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3320057, -71.07653239999999

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 22, 2021 02:40pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101003336182.
Thu Jul 08, 2021 10:13am Opened
Thu Jul 08, 2021 10:13am Opened
Thu Jul 08, 2021 10:13am Submitted via Web Web