Traffic Signal at 1540 1542 Columbus Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Noted. Timings have been adjusted. - about 1 month ago #101003876126
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 23, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 23, 2021

This signal is out of sync and MUCH too long compared to nearby signals. Only T buses use this turn and there are never any.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of Columbus Ave & Centre St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 764740.7628677551, 2943334.6724534645

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32395939532904, -71.0985079408354

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 30, 2021 03:06pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Timings have been adjusted.
Fri Jul 23, 2021 04:44pm Opened
Fri Jul 23, 2021 04:44pm Opened
Fri Jul 23, 2021 04:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone