Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Boylston St & Charlesgate

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. Sending along missing ped button at Boylston and Charlesgate from over the weekend. - about 1 month ago #101003876209
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 23, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 23, 2021

Missing button

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Boylston St & Charlesgate, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766326.071902046, 2951797.167147245

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34716016803155, -71.09249627224271

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 26, 2021 12:01pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. Sending along missing ped button at Boylston and Charlesgate from over the weekend.
Fri Jul 23, 2021 06:08pm Opened
Fri Jul 23, 2021 06:08pm Opened
Fri Jul 23, 2021 06:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone