Traffic Signal at 563 Atlantic Ave

CLOSED Resolved. - about 1 month ago #101003876801
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 24, 2021
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 24, 2021

Signal head indications are not visible from the stop bar. Maybe optically programmed for approaching traffic but they disappear at the stop bar. Hope you guys are doing well!

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Mercantile St & John F. Fitzgerald Surface Rd, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777018.910264517, 2956611.5953643774

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36022407042911, -71.05284845409626

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 25, 2021 06:38am Closed with status: Resolved.
Sat Jul 24, 2021 12:53pm Opened
Sat Jul 24, 2021 12:53pm Opened
Sat Jul 24, 2021 12:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone