Traffic Signal at 110 Elmer Rd, 1, Dorchester

CLOSED Case says Elmer Rd but info says Talbot Ave. Not sure of the intersection in question. Please specify. - about 1 month ago #101003876906
Photo_20210724_142815
Submitted Sat Jul 24, 2021
Photo_20210724_142815
Submitted Sat Jul 24, 2021

Light for Talbot ave at Dorchester Ave turned wrong way since construction

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Signal Facing Wrong Direction



address: Intersection Of Elmer Rd & Burgoyne St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776087.2550820663, 2929958.495328994

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2871003, -71.0568079

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 26, 2021 09:56am Closed with status: Case says Elmer Rd but info says Talbot Ave. Not sure of the intersection in question. Please specify.
Sat Jul 24, 2021 02:28pm Opened
Sat Jul 24, 2021 02:28pm Opened
Sat Jul 24, 2021 02:28pm Submitted via Android Android