Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Howell St & Washburn St, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Barrel emptied. - about 1 month ago #101003886956
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 01, 2021
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 01, 2021

Trashcan overflowing in park at corner of Washburn Street and Howell Street. Looks as if rats have scattered litter throughout park.

Specific Location: City Trash Can/Receptacles



address: Intersection Of Howell St & Washburn St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 775939.3611513034, 2943760.2279972085

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32497503053613, -71.05708960450353

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 01, 2021 09:35am Closed with status: Resolved. Barrel emptied.
Sun Aug 01, 2021 08:49am Opened
Sun Aug 01, 2021 08:49am Opened
Sun Aug 01, 2021 08:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone