Litter at Intersection Of Vinson St & Geneva Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Area hand swept. - about 1 month ago #101003889047
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 02, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 02, 2021

The street under the underpath of the Redline/Fields Corner on the Geneva Ave side is filthy reaching Vinson Street.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Vinson St & Geneva Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774140.600111563, 2934260.389656048

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29893247321877, -71.063920770729

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 03, 2021 11:14am Closed with status: Resolved. Area hand swept.
Mon Aug 02, 2021 05:56pm Opened
Mon Aug 02, 2021 05:56pm Opened
Mon Aug 02, 2021 05:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone