Residential Trash out Illegally at Intersection Of Farragut Rd & E Fourth St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. Sent to DCR operations staff to remove the chicken. Also sent to DCR Ranger Bureau to see if the agency has received other reports from this area. DCR Community Relations. - about 1 month ago #101003889773
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 03, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 03, 2021

Some is leaving whole chickens out by a tree in this park. This is concerning. Is someone targeting dogs? My dog found it and the concern is also attracting coyotes. There have been reports on south Boston's page.



address: Intersection Of Farragut Rd & E Fourth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 784606.6910285114, 2947434.194968529

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33492853470509, -71.02496344864362

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 06, 2021 10:49am Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. Sent to DCR operations staff to remove the chicken. Also sent to DCR Ranger Bureau to see if the agency has received other reports from this area. DCR Community Relations.
Tue Aug 03, 2021 09:45am Opened
Tue Aug 03, 2021 09:45am Opened
Tue Aug 03, 2021 09:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone