Other at Intersection Of Beaver Pl & Brimmer St

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. #101003892946. - about 1 month ago #101003892221
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 04, 2021
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 04, 2021

Oil appears to be leaking from this building over the past year. When it rains the drops on bricks are rainbow colored and the discolored patch never fades. If it's an oil leak, it's leaking into water as rain grate is there.



address: Intersection Of Beaver Pl & Brimmer St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771970.3661127245, 2955129.4334764592

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35622809604161, -71.07155521903128

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 05, 2021 02:00pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. #101003892946.
Wed Aug 04, 2021 05:34pm Opened
Wed Aug 04, 2021 05:34pm Opened
Wed Aug 04, 2021 05:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone