Illegal Graffiti at 1552 1556 Tremont St, Mission Hill

OPENED Resolved. The city of Boston property management department has removed the graffiti at this location with a pressure washer. - about 1 month ago #101003892936
Photo_20210805_133926
Submitted Thu Aug 05, 2021

Tagged building right in the middle of the neighborhood. Been like that for months. Owner has multiple properties in Mission Hill and lives in Mission Hill..does not take care of this eyesore

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: 1552 1556 Tremont St, Mission Hill

coordinates x,y: 764065.131979955, 2946588.6763687585

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33289722, -71.10095

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 05, 2021 01:42pm Opened
Thu Aug 05, 2021 01:42pm Submitted via Android Android