Illegal Graffiti at 51 Stuart St

OPENED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. USPS jurisdiction. Service request forwarded to USPS. USPS owns and maintains the public mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on the date that the issue was reported for USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - about 1 month ago #101003893108
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 05, 2021

USPS Route box

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: 51 Stuart St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774001.1194447646, 2953258.070279609

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35106479875649, -71.06407745236224

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 05, 2021 03:47pm Opened
Thu Aug 05, 2021 03:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone