Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Chatham St & Commercial St

CLOSED Noted. Pedestrian warning sign has been installed on State st @ Chatham row. - 27 days ago #101003911156
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 12, 2021

They used to be a sign that said yield to pedestrians state law. It was removed and this is a busy intersection for pedestrians. Cars/large trucks fly down the road and don't stop! Can that be replaced??

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Chatham St & Commercial St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776806.32817193, 2956447.035752064

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35977557156676, -71.053638176612

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 11:35am Closed with status: Noted. Pedestrian warning sign has been installed on State st @ Chatham row.
Thu Aug 12, 2021 07:45am Opened
Thu Aug 12, 2021 07:45am Opened
Thu Aug 12, 2021 07:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone