Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Dartmouth St & Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. - about 1 month ago #101003945913
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 04, 2021

(Cont.) Something needs to be done to protect pedestrians since we aren't even safe to cross the street during a walk signal (and this, red light). I'm not even talking about people turning right on red at intersections where that's not allowed. LEFT on red has never been a thing. And it happens CONSTANTLY, especially in the morning hours before traffic picks up.

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Dartmouth St & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770181.7996628571, 2953473.706054563

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35170920292341, -71.0782026520407

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 07, 2021 07:56am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case.
Sat Sep 04, 2021 11:11am Opened
Sat Sep 04, 2021 11:11am Opened
Sat Sep 04, 2021 11:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone