Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Shawmut Ave & Massachusetts Tpke E

CLOSED Case Resolved. Intersection back to normal operation. - about 1 month ago #101003948881
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 07, 2021

Traffic signal at shawmut ave and herald street not working

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Flashing or Blinking



address: Intersection Of Shawmut Ave & Massachusetts Tpke E, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773547.7047377233, 2951846.7641239176

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34719848632812, -71.06578138663532

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 07, 2021 11:01am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Intersection back to normal operation.
Tue Sep 07, 2021 10:07am Opened
Tue Sep 07, 2021 10:07am Opened
Tue Sep 07, 2021 10:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone