Abandoned Vehicle at 219 Highland St Roxbury

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101003932706 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team. - 2 months ago #101003949941
Image
Submitted Tue Sep 07, 2021

The car is sitting for weeks on the street without registration plates and plenty of damage

Make/Model: Ford fusion

Color: Red

License Plate: 2mvx24



address: 219 Highland St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 765789.1903351109, 2943053.4860399948

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3231742, -71.094636

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 06, 2021 08:38am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101003932706 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team.
Tue Sep 07, 2021 06:06pm Opened
Tue Sep 07, 2021 06:06pm Opened
Tue Sep 07, 2021 06:00pm Submitted via Web Web