Needle Clean-up at 245 245a W Canton St

CLOSED Resolved. One syringe recovered at location.RA. - about 1 month ago #101003956467
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 12, 2021

Single needle in ice cream carton I. Raised bed across from W Canton alley (Carlton St) SW Corridor

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 245 245a W Canton St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770347.4913684477, 2951426.2763986466

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34608875125885, -71.07762719511155

Timestamp Description
Sun Sep 12, 2021 11:52am Closed with status: Resolved. One syringe recovered at location.RA.
Sun Sep 12, 2021 11:38am Opened
Sun Sep 12, 2021 11:38am Opened
Sun Sep 12, 2021 11:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone