Litter at 610 Beacon St, Boston 02215, United States

CLOSED Noted. Violation was issued referred to dpw for removal. - 6 days ago #101003960477
4jxlbr14t2oolj8pw59632l36hvp
Submitted Tue Sep 14, 2021
4jxlbr14t2oolj8pw59632l36hvp
Submitted Tue Sep 14, 2021

Significant amount of trash from broken bags out without canisters. Trash falling into storm drain and attracting rodents and flies. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/11089070]

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 610 Beacon St, 201, Boston

coordinates x,y: 765875.5495318146, 2952715.296372045

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3496854359495, -71.0941466674423

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 15, 2021 02:28pm Closed with status: Noted. Violation was issued referred to dpw for removal.
Tue Sep 14, 2021 06:33pm Opened
Tue Sep 14, 2021 06:33pm Opened
Tue Sep 14, 2021 06:33pm Submitted via Open311 Open311