Abandoned Vehicle at 143 Fulton St, 5

CLOSED Case Noted. Please notify 911 for these issues. - 27 days ago #101003961433
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021

A loud motorcycle with NO muffler. It is NOT registered. It is driven illegally in the North End at all hours of the day and night disturbing residents and breaking the noise bylaws. So multiple infractions... owner lives at Ausonia Public Housing

Make/Model: Revzilla

Color: Orange

License Plate: Missing - 'Ming Motor City' sticker in its place



address: 143 Fulton St, 5, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777128.7336139734, 2957638.9878185485

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36304167, -71.05242217000001

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 01:01pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Please notify 911 for these issues.
Wed Sep 15, 2021 11:03am Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 11:03am Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 11:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone