Illegal Parking at 21 Linwood St Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. clear. - 5 days ago #101003961881
20210915_141330
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021
20210915_141330
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021

Commercial dump truck MA Plate S49-205- keeps parking on residential street overnight- current location makes it hard for delivery trucks and school buses to get by- this is a narrow 2 way street- WE DON'T HAVE ROOM FOR THIS



address: 21 Linwood St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 766166.562691037, 2944871.835774022

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3281589, -71.0932085

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 15, 2021 07:47pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.
Wed Sep 15, 2021 02:16pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 02:16pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 02:16pm Submitted via Web Web