Overflowing Trash Can at 108 Chelsea St, 4, East Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Cited for improper storage of trash on property. - 5 days ago #101003961967
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021

This is all over flow garbage that has been left on the ground for over a week, agains the fence that separates my property (110 Chelsea) from theirs (108 Chelsea). We have a rat problem, and this will only make it worse. Plus, it smells terrible in the heat.

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 108 Chelsea St, 4, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781576.6701676968, 2961178.2458860553

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3726882, -71.0358932

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 08:03am Closed with status: Resolved. Cited for improper storage of trash on property.
Wed Sep 15, 2021 03:01pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 03:01pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 03:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone