Broken Sidewalk at 230 232 W Newton St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003962587 for status of the permanent repair. - 5 days ago #101003962107
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021

Brick sidewalk lifting. Missing brick. Uneven surface. Located in front of MBTA exhaust building next to 230 West Newton.



address: 230 232 W Newton St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 769707.2280045635, 2950726.9045650475

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34417832999999, -71.08000833

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 06:13am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003962587 for status of the permanent repair.
Wed Sep 15, 2021 04:03pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 04:03pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 04:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone