Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Shafter St & Waterlow St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you, please follow case #101003967731 for updates. - about 1 month ago #101003963703
Photo_20210916_170148
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

Why you showing a stop sign at the corner of Shafter st & Waterlow st. The Stop sign is missing. Can you please put it up soon before there a major accident.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Shafter St & Waterlow St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 770671.6443777194, 2933898.172401047

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29798648, -71.07674986

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 10:03am Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you, please follow case #101003967731 for updates.
Thu Sep 16, 2021 05:05pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 05:05pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 05:05pm Submitted via Android Android