Broken Sidewalk at 331 Chelsea St, 1, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Dear Constituent,. This location has been made safe. Regards,. Rich DiMarzo. 781-853-9016. - 27 days ago #101003964790
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 17, 2021

I reported this 23 days ago. Case number 10100392852. The result an orange cone was put over it. Cone is gone and now the pieces of wood are gone too. So it is now an open hole! Again I ask is the city waiting to be sued when someone steps in it, falls and gets seriously hurt?



address: 331 Chelsea St, 1, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 783308.4100930496, 2963033.8216291387

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37775386984084, -71.02944676894832

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 10:55am Closed with status: Case Noted. Dear Constituent,. This location has been made safe. Regards,. Rich DiMarzo. 781-853-9016.
Fri Sep 17, 2021 12:12pm Opened
Fri Sep 17, 2021 12:12pm Opened
Fri Sep 17, 2021 12:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone