Traffic Signal at Intersection Of E Concord St & Harrison Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. working properly. - about 1 month ago #101003965168
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 17, 2021

Traffic signal broken. When approaching from East Concord St. southbound to light at Harrison, the pedestrian signal cycles at least three (3) cycles before light will turn from green to red. It does this consistently and needs to be fixed. Thank you!

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of E Concord St & Harrison Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771536.4231160526, 2947986.7523369873

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33663435272073, -71.07329287287939

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 17, 2021 06:03pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. working properly.
Fri Sep 17, 2021 03:51pm Opened
Fri Sep 17, 2021 03:51pm Opened
Fri Sep 17, 2021 03:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone