Abandoned Vehicle at 141 Minot St, Dorchester

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101003933038 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team. - 27 days ago #101003965223
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 17, 2021

Been abandoned for over 6 weeks now. This is the 5th report I have filed not counting the many others by neighbors. 311 says closed every time but it is still here

Make/Model: Chevrolet Cruze

Color: Blue

License Plate: 573yt3



address: 141 Minot St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 777228.0916224298, 2928987.2128490754

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2844187, -71.0526106

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 07:38am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101003933038 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team.
Fri Sep 17, 2021 04:38pm Opened
Fri Sep 17, 2021 04:38pm Opened
Fri Sep 17, 2021 04:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone