Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Milford St & Tremont St

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 9-18-2021 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - 17 days ago #101003965755
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 18, 2021

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: Intersection Of Milford St & Tremont St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772259.1408704491, 2950833.1888100877

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34443510927854, -71.07056686734037

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 30, 2021 11:14am Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 9-18-2021 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Sat Sep 18, 2021 09:47am Opened
Sat Sep 18, 2021 09:47am Opened
Sat Sep 18, 2021 09:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone