Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Weld St & Church St, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Replaced stuck button. - 28 days ago #101003965759
Photo_20210918_094731
Submitted Sat Sep 18, 2021

Pedestrian cycle keeps coming on without activation

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Pedestrian Signal Not Working



address: Intersection Of Weld St & Church St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 750979.1309076615, 2932003.04248411

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2930312, -71.1495681

Timestamp Description
Sun Sep 19, 2021 06:32am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Replaced stuck button.
Sat Sep 18, 2021 09:49am Opened
Sat Sep 18, 2021 09:49am Opened
Sat Sep 18, 2021 09:49am Submitted via Android Android