Dead Tree Removal at 4 2 Glenrose Rd, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Removed by Tree Crew jd and dr. - about 1 month ago #101003965927
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 18, 2021

Dying/dead tree branch just fell apart from tree. Its not in a good condition the main trunk is rotting. Can the city please remove the whole tree and patch sidewalk with cement. I am the home owner.



address: 4 2 Glenrose Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 775840.1898165479, 2931701.129324667

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29188570756678, -71.05768756947579

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 11:30am Closed with status: Resolved. Removed by Tree Crew jd and dr.
Sat Sep 18, 2021 11:41am Opened
Sat Sep 18, 2021 11:41am Opened
Sat Sep 18, 2021 11:41am Submitted via iPhone Iphone