Abandoned Vehicle at Intersection Of Chappie St & Medford St, Charlestown

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101003963997 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team. - about 1 month ago #101003966247
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 18, 2021

Vehicle has been here for almost a week blinker was on the person driving stumbled out and was driving on the wrong side of the street.



address: Intersection Of Chappie St & Medford St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772854.1203503399, 2965107.5119106052

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38359583831124, -71.06809867787526

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 07:43am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101003963997 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team.
Sat Sep 18, 2021 04:16pm Opened
Sat Sep 18, 2021 04:16pm Opened
Sat Sep 18, 2021 04:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone