Street Lights at Intersection Of Cummington Mall & Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED Resolved. Contractor tested light and is working properly. - 27 days ago #101003966484
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 18, 2021

704 commonwealth Ave street light extremely dim and sick looking

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: Intersection Of Cummington Mall & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 762918.265266501, 2952698.389339481

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34967713441208, -71.10508687595292

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 12:20pm Closed with status: Resolved. Contractor tested light and is working properly.
Sat Sep 18, 2021 08:46pm Opened
Sat Sep 18, 2021 08:46pm Opened
Sat Sep 18, 2021 08:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone