Broken Sidewalk at 127 133 Broad St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003967298 for status of the permanent repair. - about 1 month ago #101003966713
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 19, 2021

This is one of the most dangerous sidewalks in Boston. People trip. Wheelchairs get stuck. People complain to 311 and the most you can do is a Red cone. Summons the building owner, fix the jagged metal curb. It's just dangerous and gets lost in the 311 system



address: 127 133 Broad St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777236.1829859741, 2955410.530450224

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3569252, -71.0520679

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 06:27am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003967298 for status of the permanent repair.
Sun Sep 19, 2021 08:54am Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 08:54am Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 08:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone