Traffic Signal at Intersection Of W Newton St & Huntington Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Replaced bad button. - 27 days ago #101003966878
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 19, 2021

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Pedestrian Button Not Working



address: Intersection Of W Newton St & Huntington Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 769295.3196563396, 2951140.30292478

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34531826284437, -71.08152447077886

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 06:10am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Replaced bad button.
Sun Sep 19, 2021 12:36pm Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 12:36pm Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 12:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone