Illegal Graffiti at Florence St & Sycamore St Lower Washington / Mount Hope Boston

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 9-19-2021 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - 21 days ago #101003966931
Thumbnail
Submitted Sun Sep 19, 2021

Graffiti on mailbox

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: Intersection Of Sycamore St & Florence St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 758527.8552621286, 2929981.769610232

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2873962, -71.1217011

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 30, 2021 11:14am Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 9-19-2021 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Sun Sep 19, 2021 01:22pm Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 01:22pm Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 01:21pm Submitted via Web Web