Needle Clean-up at Boston University Bridge, Boston 02215, United States

CLOSED Resolved. Searched bridge near 347 bay state an no syringes was recovered a little more detail would be great for help with location thank you.RA. - 28 days ago #101003966977
Ot51s92yefc24ncfib3lrzype34z
Submitted Sun Sep 19, 2021

Needles and trash on bridge sidewalk. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/11122439]

Quantity of Needles: Three

Property Type: Public



address: 347 Bay State Rd, Boston

coordinates x,y: 761413.8994613386, 2953652.6703601773

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3523146885015, -71.1106358813493

Timestamp Description
Sun Sep 19, 2021 04:07pm Closed with status: Resolved. Searched bridge near 347 bay state an no syringes was recovered a little more detail would be great for help with location thank you.RA.
Sun Sep 19, 2021 02:24pm Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 02:24pm Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 02:24pm Submitted via Open311 Open311