Needle Clean-up at 535 555 Freeport St, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. 8 syringes recovered at location.RA. - about 1 month ago #101003967045
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 19, 2021

My 13 year old took the pics walking to Dunkin' Donuts. There is a homeless kid living under the over pass. Needs to keep the area safe for neighborhood kids

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Unknown



address: 535 555 Freeport St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 778202.3508791887, 2931987.726044886

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2926382, -71.0489516

Timestamp Description
Sun Sep 19, 2021 05:18pm Closed with status: Resolved. 8 syringes recovered at location.RA.
Sun Sep 19, 2021 04:29pm Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 04:29pm Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 04:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone