Needle Clean-up at Us Cambridgeport Cambridge

CLOSED Resolved. Needles recovered. JT. - about 1 month ago #101003967196
6d1c25e6-ba61-4273-adcf-198367501b2c
Submitted Sun Sep 19, 2021

Okay I really don’t understand how hard it is to find these needles. I posted two times yesterday about this issue and someone else posted today and you still can’t seem to find It?? The bridge that cars drive on into Cambridge is the bridge after Boston University Central. It seems to be called Boston University Bridge. Now if you were a pedestrian and your were walking into Cambridge it would be on the left side of the bridge immediately as the arch of the bridge begins.

Quantity of Needles: Three

Property Type: Public



address: 347 Bay State Rd, Boston

coordinates x,y: 761420.736319351, 2953782.259757751

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3526702, -71.1106084

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 07:02am Closed with status: Resolved. Needles recovered. JT.
Sun Sep 19, 2021 08:38pm Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 08:38pm Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 08:38pm Submitted via Web Web