Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Bowdoin Park & Bowdoin St, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Barrel has been emptied. No code violation found at this time. Will continue to monitor. - about 1 month ago #101003967496
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 20, 2021

The trash has not been picked up in days and is over flowing

Specific Location: City Trash Can/Receptacles



address: Intersection Of Bowdoin Park & Bowdoin St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 773180.7281249667, 2936819.8721476705

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30596923828125, -71.06742080307664

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 10:36am Closed with status: Resolved. Barrel has been emptied. No code violation found at this time. Will continue to monitor.
Mon Sep 20, 2021 08:37am Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 08:37am Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 08:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone