Rodent Sighting at 38 Neponset Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Noted. Rodent activity found on the property. Will have owner get pest control a d will monitor the issue. Any questions contact the inspector at brendan.sheehan@boston.gov. - 23 days ago #101003967631
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 20, 2021

24 Manley - in the backyard - between the barrels and trash every where and the rat holes next to them when is the city going to hold the owner accountable?

Specific Location: Building



address: 38 Neponset Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776583.9039902142, 2933396.4572142405

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29652716441792, -71.05490616061148

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 24, 2021 07:36am Closed with status: Noted. Rodent activity found on the property. Will have owner get pest control a d will monitor the issue. Any questions contact the inspector at brendan.sheehan@boston.gov.
Mon Sep 20, 2021 09:39am Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 09:39am Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 09:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone