Broken Sidewalk at 99 Laurie Ave, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. 1 FLAG REMOVED. 1 CURB RESET. SENT TO DISTRICT FOR PATCH. - 30 days ago #101003968089
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 20, 2021

At 99 Laurie Ave, W. Roxbury, a city tree was taken down in Feb 2020 and replacement tree planted Aug 2021. Nothing was done to correct the raised concrete (3" high) caused by the old tree. This is a TRIP & FALL HAZARD that's existed 4 several years and would be a liability issue for the City & taxpayers. Similar trip issues caused by city trees up & down Laurie Ave.



address: 99 Laurie Ave, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 746165.6980778989, 2924415.153204356

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27226233113768, -71.16746795370352

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 22, 2021 07:07am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 1 FLAG REMOVED. 1 CURB RESET. SENT TO DISTRICT FOR PATCH.
Mon Sep 20, 2021 12:19pm Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 12:19pm Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 12:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone